Home » About TSTA » State Committees

State Committees

Compliance
Selena Valdez (1B)
North East Education Association

Remi Garcia (2A)
Socorro Education Association

Susan  Seaton (2D)
San Marcos TSTA

David Ring (2F)
Lubbock Educators Association

Dora Martinez (2G)
El Paso Teachers Association

Ana Mercado (3C)
Deer Park Education Association

Antoinette Carpenter (3E)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Sebrina Dollar (3E)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Winifred Jackson (4A)
Longview Educators Association

Shelley Potter (1D), Board Liaison
San Antonio Alliance

Credentials, Bylaws & Elections
Micaela Escobar (1A)
Association of Brownsville Educators

Robert Fierro (2B)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Chris Bartlett (2C)
Ector County TSTA/NEA

Richard Beaulé (2D)
Killeen Education Association

Kary Freemyer (3D)
TSTA-Conroe

Nataujia DeJohn (3E)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Marcie Adame (4B)
Garland Education Association

Hope Lee (4D)
NEA-Dallas

Ysrael  Valencia
TSTA-Retired

Educational Support Professionals
Alfredo Alvarez (1E)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Sylvia  Ortega (1E)
PSJA

Bonnie Najera (2A)
Socorro Education Association

Debbie England (2F)
Amarillo Education Association

Rosa Oropeza (2G)
El Paso Teachers Association

Richard Martin (3D)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Angel  Grogran (3E)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Lucero Cazares (4B)
Garland Education Association

Sheila  Walker (4D)
NEA-Dallas

Linda Estrada (1E), Board Liaison   
Donna TSTA/NEA

Rae Nwosu (2E), Board Liaison
Education Austin

Trasell  Underwood (2E), Board Liaison
Education Austin

Legislative
Angel  Watkins (1B)
North East Education Association

Javier Ruiz (2C)
Ector County TSTA/NEA

Robin  Tarr (2F)
Amarillo Education Association

Kim Kissell (3A)
Clear Creek Educators Association

Bianca Carpenter (3B)
Alief TSTA/NEA

Mary Ann Quintana (3D)
Klein Education Association

Katrina Moreno (3E)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Andre Williams (4A)
Tyler Education Association

Marsha Cunningham (4B)
Garland Education Association

Jack Davis
TSTA-Retired

Alejandra Lightner (1C), Board Liaison
Laredo-United TSTA/NEA

Political Action Committee
Lupita Murillo (1A)
Association of Brownsville Educators

Julie Gimbel (1B)
Harlandale Education Association

Silvia Madrid (1C)
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

David  Garza (1D)
San Antonio Alliance

Rene Rivera (1E)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Debra Herbort (2A)
Socorro Education Association

Philip Dorantes (2B)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Sharon Story (2C)
Ector County TSTA/NEA

Stacy Stoll (2D)
Killeen Education Association

Karen Barnes (2E)
Education Austin

Aaron Phillips (2F)
Amarillo Education Association

Roberto Osuna (2G)
El Paso Teachers Association

Courtney Thomas (3A)
Clear Creek Education Association

Rony Reyes (3B)
Spring Branch Education Association

Louann Taylor (3C)
Deer Park Education Association

Vanessa Riley (3D)
Klein Education Association

Bridget Smith (3E)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Andre Williams (4A)
Tyler Education Association

Doris Hill (4B)
Grand Prairie Education Association

Barbara Wilson (4C)
Arlington TSTA

Delna Bryan (4D)
NEA-Dallas

Rebecca Bell
TFA

Eugene Oehler
TSTA-Retired